$51,500
SOLD APR 30, 2026

9495 Bender Rd Frankenmuth Township, MI 48734

1.32 Acres
$39,015 Price per Acre
57,499 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

10% Below List Price

219 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

This is a prime Frankenmuth building parcel with natural gas and city water at the road. It is located on a very quiet road with easy access to M-46 and I-75. Surrounded by nice, newer homes and backing up to a wooded parcel. Make your dreams come true by making this first step a reality!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Smith

BOMIC Real Estate License #SBR-6502370682 Listed on: 08/23/2025

Lot Details

  • 1.32 Acre Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14116042002007

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,054

Lot Details

1.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Saginaw Board
  • Class: VACANT LAND
  • Type Of Property: Vacant Land
  • Style: Vacant Land
  • Total Tax Amount: 1054
  • Total Tax Year: 2025

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14116042002007
  • Acreage: 1.32
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size: 00x00
  • Geo Subdivision: MI

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $224.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $830.00
  • Total Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $1,054.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Frankenmuth School District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2025
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
List Price
$57,500
Sold Price
$51,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-10.43%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4196.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Cameron Sue A
Bought by
Totten James T and Totten Beverly R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Korf Jerome and Korf Janet M
Bought by
Cameron Sue A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $51,500 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $36,500 None Available
Deed $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $51,500 -10.4% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $57,500 0.0% --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Price Changed $57,500 -4.0% --
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $59,900 0.0% --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2025 08/23/25 For Sale $59,900 -- --
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50186203

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 14-11-6-04-2002-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.