9495 E Stonehouse Rd Suttons Bay, MI 49682
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9495 E Stonehouse Rd, Suttons Bay, MI 49682 and is currently estimated at $840,805, approximately $349 per square foot. 9495 E Stonehouse Rd is a home located in Leelanau County with nearby schools including Suttons Bay Elementary School and Suttons Bay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Sold by
Klinefelter
Bought by
Stowe Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowe Janet M | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,210 | $463,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $310,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,156 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $226,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $218,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $217,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $179,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $164,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,640 | $0 | $0 |