Seller's Agent in 2017
Sharon White
Premier Inc., REALTORS
(260) 437-3223
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $457,000
Spacious ranch home with small acreage in the country! 3 Large bedrooms. Master bedroom has a walk through cedar closet to a shared master bath. Large kitchen with plenty of cabinets and countertop space. Large island has built in oven and cooktop. Living room and dining room. A fireplace is in the family room and has a sliding glass door that opens out to a large deck and covered porch. Large finished recreation room with bar and built in entertainment center. Two other rooms also in the basement and a furnace room. Home has a brand new furnace in 2016! Natural wood work. Laundry has cabinets and storage space. Large backyard with Basketball court with 2 hoop posts, gazebo & large shed. Below ground pool in backyard is not functioning, sold as-is. Nice views of woods beside and back behind the property. Property's egress and ingress is an easement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krill Lisa K | $180,750 | Lenderlive Settlement | |
| Us Bank National Association | $198,000 | Unterberg & Associates Pc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krill Lisa K | $144,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Sold | $152,211 | +8.8% | $37 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2016 12/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2016 11/29/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,757 | $406,700 | $31,500 | $375,200 |
| 2024 | $1,757 | $351,000 | $31,500 | $319,500 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $316,400 | $30,000 | $286,400 |
| 2022 | $2,520 | $301,000 | $26,700 | $274,300 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $251,600 | $23,500 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $229,500 | $18,000 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $226,700 | $18,000 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $2,288 | $223,800 | $18,000 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $210,900 | $18,000 | $192,900 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $213,900 | $18,000 | $195,900 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $206,600 | $18,000 | $188,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sharon White
Premier Inc., REALTORS
(260) 437-3223
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Tim Green
Sterling Realty Advisors
(260) 490-8050
140 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201653297
APN: 92-04-24-000-114.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.