9499 Cornfield Way Milton, FL 32583
Estimated payment $1,241/month
About This Lot
Prime 5-Acre Opportunity in Milton – Zoned Residential/Agriculture Discover a rare 5-acre parcel in Milton, FL, offering exceptional flexibility for both agricultural or residential use. This versatile property may be dividable with county approval, making it an excellent opportunity for long term development, investment, or a private residence. The property features beautiful mature oak trees, providing natural beauty and shade, while still offering ample open space for building. Public water is available with the water tap fee already paid, adding immediate value and reducing upfront costs. A survey and soil test are available in the documents, streamlining the planning and permitting process. Conveniently located just minutes from I-10, this property offers easy access for commuting, business exposure, or future development, while still maintaining a peaceful, spacious setting. Whether you’re looking to develop, invest, or build, this property presents a unique opportunity with flexibility, location, and infrastructure already in place.
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 5 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 331 x 665
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 021N270000007010000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $99,000 | $99,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $75,000 | $75,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $180,350 | $66,000 | $114,350 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $173,223 | $65,000 | $108,223 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $137,846 | $43,875 | $93,971 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $126,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,428 | $108,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $105,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $97,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $471 | $81,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $488 | $81,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $496 | $80,604 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | Price Changed | $219,000 | -2.7% | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | +66.7% | -- | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Sold | $135,000 | -10.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | Atlantic Title Firm | |
| Trustee Deed | $70,300 | None Available | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $9,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $76,000 | No Value Available |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 676009
APN: 02-1N-27-0000-00701-0000
- 9460 American Farms Rd
- 5049 Southern Paradise Ln
- 4955 Blue Ribbon Dr
- 5063 Rainwater Rd
- 9723 Dutton Ln
- 9727 Dutton Ln
- 9731 Dutton Ln
- 9719 Dutton Ln
- 9711 Dutton Ln
- 9735 Dutton Ln
- 9732 Dutton Ln
- 9736 Dutton Ln
- 9715 Dutton Ln
- 5072 Rainwater Rd
- 5084 Rainwater Rd
- 5094 Rainwater Rd
- TBD Farm Life Rd
- 9601 Permenter Rd
- 5327 Bodega Rd
- 9909 S Trace Rd
- 8795 Fl-87
- 8839 Longmont Way
- 8699 Riverstone Rd
- 5533 Silverbell Dr
- 8617 Tarsus Dr
- 4661 Carl Booker Rd
- 5049 Bent Tree Rd
- 4205 Elvis Presley Dr
- 8616 Tarsus Dr
- 8057 Fir Tree Dr
- 8130 Fir Tree Dr
- 5206 McCallister St
- 7158 Richard Lane Rd
- 4360 Jitterbug St
- 5431 Munson Hwy
- 5574 Econfina St
- 5376 Conecuh St
- 4030 Buttonbush Dr
- 7809 Marlette Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.