95-253 Hakupokano Loop Mililani, HI 96789
Estimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,206,759
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95-253 Hakupokano Loop, Mililani, HI 96789 and is currently estimated at $1,150,690, approximately $528 per square foot. 95-253 Hakupokano Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Mililani Waena Elementary School, Mililani Middle School, and Mililani High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Smith Frank Howard and Odonnell Frances Desales
Bought by
Lopez Jimmy Angeles and Lopez Angelina Joven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,751
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$979,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Sold by
Northwestern S & L Assn
Bought by
Smith Frank Howard and Odonnell Frances Degales
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jimmy Angeles | $430,000 | -- | |
| Smith Frank Howard | $250,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jimmy Angeles | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Frank Howard | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $1,116,000 | $877,600 | $238,400 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $1,075,800 | $877,600 | $198,200 |
| 2023 | $5,442 | $1,126,500 | $855,600 | $270,900 |
| 2022 | $5,544 | $1,099,400 | $735,000 | $364,400 |
| 2021 | $3,188 | $910,900 | $625,300 | $285,600 |
| 2020 | $3,032 | $866,300 | $603,300 | $263,000 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $874,900 | $603,300 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $831,400 | $471,700 | $359,700 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $769,200 | $471,700 | $297,500 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $777,700 | $471,700 | $306,000 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $734,200 | $460,700 | $273,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $651,500 | $416,800 | $234,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map