95 5th Ave SE Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 5th Ave SE, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $137,667, approximately $140 per square foot. 95 5th Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Wilson Barbara
Bought by
Brown Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Rodney | $43,090 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $5,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $291 | $5,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records