95 6th Ave Unit 5 Brooklyn, NY 11217
Park Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,539,000 - $2,666,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,400
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 6th Ave Unit 5, Brooklyn, NY 11217 and is currently estimated at $2,602,500, approximately $591 per square foot. 95 6th Ave Unit 5 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 282 Park Slope and Berkeley Carroll School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21,820 | $1,412,550 | $9,450 | $1,403,100 |
| 2025 | $21,146 | $1,207,350 | $9,450 | $1,197,900 |
| 2024 | $21,146 | $1,237,320 | $9,450 | $1,227,870 |
| 2023 | $19,212 | $1,546,650 | $9,450 | $1,537,200 |
| 2022 | $17,743 | $1,288,800 | $9,450 | $1,279,350 |
| 2021 | $16,472 | $1,030,950 | $9,450 | $1,021,500 |
| 2019 | $16,409 | $981,180 | $9,450 | $971,730 |
| 2018 | $15,323 | $120,472 | $1,392 | $119,080 |
| 2017 | $14,188 | $111,551 | $1,224 | $110,327 |
| 2016 | $13,316 | $103,290 | $1,077 | $102,213 |
| 2015 | $8,645 | $103,290 | $861 | $102,429 |
| 2014 | $8,645 | $100,081 | $668 | $99,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map