Estimated Value: $828,000 - $1,345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 6th Ave, Ouray, CO 81427 and is currently estimated at $1,119,090, approximately $673 per square foot. 95 6th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ouray Elementary School, Ouray Middle School, and Ouray Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Augustitus Thomas and Roberts Rhonda Lee
Bought by
Augustitus Thomas and Augustitus Rhonda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Augustitus Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,884 | $73,410 | $38,640 | $34,770 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $65,210 | $27,620 | $37,590 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $68,550 | $29,040 | $39,510 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $38,990 | $13,460 | $25,530 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $40,110 | $13,850 | $26,260 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $32,090 | $13,440 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $32,090 | $13,440 | $18,650 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $36,820 | $18,510 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $36,820 | $18,510 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $33,560 | $20,800 | $12,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,560 | $20,800 | $12,760 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,200 | $24,470 | $15,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map