R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ramone Jones
EXP Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $218,253 - $312,000
Additional Photos Coming SoonThis wonderful home features great lighting, large living room and sunroom with cathedral ceilings, modern kitchen and a dining area, 3 bedrooms, updated bathroom with a heated floor, finished basement with built in bar, modern laundry room with plenty of counter space and 2nd bathroom. Outside is a large deck with shaded patio underneath it. Don't miss your chance to call this custom built ranch HOME!, Baths: 1 Bath Lev 1,1 Bath Lev L, Beds: 2+ Bed 1st, SqFt Fin - Main: 1700.00, SqFt Fin - 3rd: 0.00, Tax Information: Available, Dining Area: Y, SqFt Fin - 2nd: 0.00
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ramone Jones
EXP Realty LLC License #RS354710 Listed on: 06/03/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Ramone Jones
EXP Realty LLC License #RS354710 Listed on: 06/03/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batykefer Rody | $204,500 | None Available | |
| Rinker Justin | $143,000 | None Available | |
| Yusavitz Richard | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batykefer Rody | $204,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinker Justin | $140,409 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2021 08/31/21 | Sold | $204,500 | +4.9% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2021 07/10/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | For Sale | $195,000 | +36.4% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2018 08/07/18 | Sold | $143,000 | -1.4% | $57 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2018 07/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2018 03/25/18 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $58 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,960 | $218,200 | $20,130 | $198,070 |
| 2025 | $3,870 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2024 | $3,449 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2023 | $3,449 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $861 | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,000 | $2,000 | $13,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ramone Jones
EXP Realty LLC
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Crotti
RE/MAX
(570) 575-1938
4 in this area
69 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
LINDA MARTINEZ
CLASSIC PROPERTIES
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: GSB212310
APN: 0550502004001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.