95 Ames St Unit 97 Lawrence, MA 01841
Tower Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,973 - $805,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Ames St Unit 97, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $739,493, approximately $315 per square foot. 95 Ames St Unit 97 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including James F. Hennessey School, Alexander B. Bruce School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Jazmin
Bought by
Gonzalez-Cabral Ruddy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$279,722
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$459,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
95 Ames Rt and Courtney
Bought by
Gonzalez Jazmin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,676
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Midfirst Bk
Bought by
95 Ames Rt and Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Sullivan Debra
Bought by
Robillon Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Sold by
Dineen Joseph
Bought by
Robillon Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,500
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez-Cabral Ruddy | $350,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Jazmin | $210,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Jazmin | $210,000 | -- | |
| 95 Ames Rt | $137,000 | -- | |
| 95 Ames Rt | $137,000 | -- | |
| Robillon Rita | -- | -- | |
| Robillon Rita | -- | -- | |
| Robillon Ernest | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez-Cabral Ruddy | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jazmin | $204,676 | |
| Previous Owner | Robillon Ernest | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robillon Ernest | $56,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,799 | $659,000 | $130,300 | $528,700 |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $613,400 | $126,000 | $487,400 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $561,300 | $110,400 | $450,900 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $449,000 | $102,600 | $346,400 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $396,600 | $102,600 | $294,000 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $366,000 | $86,900 | $279,100 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $337,400 | $75,300 | $262,100 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $321,900 | $71,900 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $263,900 | $69,400 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $207,600 | $49,300 | $158,300 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $197,100 | $49,300 | $147,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map