95 Ashley Dr Colbert, GA 30628
Estimated Value: $376,379 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Ashley Dr, Colbert, GA 30628 and is currently estimated at $391,095, approximately $187 per square foot. 95 Ashley Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Pearson Howard
Bought by
Bidinger Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,373
Outstanding Balance
$99,739
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Shubert Annette
Bought by
Pearson Howard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Bought by
Shubert Annette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bidinger Charles | $187,500 | -- | |
| Pearson Howard E | $182,400 | -- | |
| Shubert Annette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bidinger Charles | $159,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $141,120 | $18,000 | $123,120 |
| 2024 | $36 | $143,432 | $18,000 | $125,432 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $126,104 | $14,000 | $112,104 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $111,103 | $14,000 | $97,103 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $85,978 | $14,000 | $71,978 |
| 2020 | $2,581 | $85,978 | $14,000 | $71,978 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $84,450 | $14,000 | $70,450 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $82,275 | $14,000 | $68,275 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $83,100 | $14,000 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $72,896 | $14,000 | $58,896 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $72,896 | $14,000 | $58,896 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $73,688 | $14,000 | $59,688 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,688 | $14,000 | $59,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map