95 Aspen Hill Dr Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Aspen Hill Dr, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $483,339, approximately $359 per square foot. 95 Aspen Hill Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Seton Home Study School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Separated Kimberly A and Lynch Kimberly A
Bought by
Lynch Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,634
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,705
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Matthew A | $339,400 | Amrock |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Matthew A | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,230 | $465,500 | $90,000 | $375,500 |
| 2025 | $2,230 | $465,500 | $90,000 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $443,200 | $109,000 | $334,200 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $443,200 | $109,000 | $334,200 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $339,400 | $100,000 | $239,400 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $339,400 | $100,000 | $239,400 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $339,400 | $100,000 | $239,400 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $321,800 | $100,000 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $298,100 | $95,000 | $203,100 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $298,100 | $95,000 | $203,100 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $298,100 | $95,000 | $203,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,100 | $95,000 | $203,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,100 | $100,000 | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map