95 Bear Hill Rd Cumberland, RI 02864
Monastery Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,593 - $723,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Bear Hill Rd, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $655,398, approximately $266 per square foot. 95 Bear Hill Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Garvin Memorial School, Joseph L. McCourt Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1977
Bought by
Orabone John A and Orabone Maureen R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orabone John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,837 | $475,700 | $158,000 | $317,700 |
| 2024 | $5,685 | $475,700 | $158,000 | $317,700 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $475,700 | $158,000 | $317,700 |
| 2022 | $5,864 | $391,200 | $124,900 | $266,300 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $391,200 | $124,900 | $266,300 |
| 2020 | $5,602 | $391,200 | $124,900 | $266,300 |
| 2019 | $5,425 | $341,600 | $106,400 | $235,200 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $341,600 | $106,400 | $235,200 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $341,600 | $106,400 | $235,200 |
| 2016 | $5,247 | $307,200 | $106,400 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $5,247 | $307,200 | $106,400 | $200,800 |
| 2014 | $5,247 | $307,200 | $106,400 | $200,800 |
| 2013 | $4,956 | $314,100 | $106,400 | $207,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map