95 Blackburn Rd Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $1,697,996 - $2,139,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,215
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Blackburn Rd, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $1,899,999, approximately $857 per square foot. 95 Blackburn Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Oak Knoll School of the Holy Child.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Addonizio Anita D and Addonizio Vincent J
Bought by
Addonizio Gloria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addonizio Gloria M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,473 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2024 | $20,337 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2023 | $20,337 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $20,130 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2021 | $20,290 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2020 | $20,492 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $20,516 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2018 | $20,384 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2017 | $20,516 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2016 | $20,215 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2015 | $19,570 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
| 2014 | $19,058 | $470,000 | $212,400 | $257,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map