L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Listing Group
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $1,154,725
Highest and Best Offers due Monday June 18th by 12pm. Charming Colonial on Broadway! Features 2 Bedrooms and 1 full bath. A sunny dine-in kitchen features white cabinets and vinyl floors. Wall to wall carpet is featured in the living room and both bedrooms. Master bedroom is complete with a ceiling fan and walk in closet. Will not last at this great price, schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing Group
Lamacchia Realty, Inc. Listed on: 06/11/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Michele Demattia Detursi
Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
2,614 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Broadway Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| Everett Broadway Llc | $700,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.4% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,383 | $494,900 | $487,400 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $10,826 | $451,100 | $450,800 | $300 |
| 2023 | $10,900 | $429,800 | $429,500 | $300 |
| 2022 | $9,820 | $408,500 | $408,200 | $300 |
| 2021 | $9,053 | $390,200 | $389,900 | $300 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $340,900 | $159,300 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $3,634 | $293,500 | $136,200 | $157,300 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $255,500 | $118,500 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $220,800 | $98,700 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $205,300 | $98,000 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | $2,735 | $187,200 | $85,300 | $101,900 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Listing Group
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Michele Demattia Detursi
Coldwell Banker Realty - Belmont
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71395268
APN: EVER-000000-H000005-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.