95 Bronson Terrace Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,993 - $361,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Bronson Terrace, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $352,998, approximately $188 per square foot. 95 Bronson Terrace is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Alice B. Beal Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1975
Bought by
Cavallon Robert J and Cavallon Cavallon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallon Robert J | $29,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,764 | $303,800 | $39,900 | $263,900 |
| 2024 | $4,816 | $299,900 | $39,900 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $273,700 | $37,600 | $236,100 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $208,200 | $35,200 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $188,300 | $31,900 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $185,100 | $31,900 | $153,200 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $184,400 | $33,000 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $3,550 | $180,400 | $33,000 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $179,700 | $33,000 | $146,700 |
| 2016 | $3,167 | $161,100 | $33,000 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $149,300 | $33,000 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map