NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $729,000 - $835,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2025

Last sale price $749,900 $405 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,596 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Storm Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of September 2025

Charming East Side Colonial in Sought-After Hope Village. This classic Colonial-style home is ideally situated on a corner lot in one of the East Side's most desirable neighborhoods Hope Village. Offering approximately 1,852 square feet of living space, this well-maintained residence features 3 generously sized bedrooms, a dedicated home office, and 1.5 baths, including a full bath with both tub and shower on the second floor. The first floor offers a traditional layout with a warm and inviting entryway, hardwood floors throughout the entire dwelling, and a spacious living room centered around a beautiful brick fireplace. The kitchen and adjacent dining areas provide ample opportunity for customization, while the home's solid construction including vinyl siding, blown-in insulation, and a one-layer roof estimated at 11 years old offers peace of mind. Additional highlights include a steam gas heating system, gas hot water, and a two-car garage rare in this area. Just minutes from vibrant caf s, acclaimed restaurants, and a variety of boutiques and local shops, the location offers easy access to everything that makes the East Side so sought-after. While the home retains many charming period details, it presents an excellent opportunity for thoughtful updates to truly make it your own. Subject to seller finding suitable housing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Mercurio

RE/MAX Preferred Listed on: 07/09/2025

RE/MAX Preferred

Last Buyer's Agent

Julie Bellas

Keller Williams Realty License #REB.0049333

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,680

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Storm Windows

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Location

  • Property near a hospital

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 169
  • Assessor Parcel Number 95BURLINGTONSTPROV

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,680

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: East Side/Hope Village
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1852.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 1852.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Plaster, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Gas, Steam
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Hospital, Public Transportation, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • Parcel #: 95BURLINGTONSTPROV

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9680.0
  • Tax Lot: 169
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
List Price
$749,900
Sold Price
$749,900
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$774,827

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,927
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$599,920
Outstanding Balance
$597,824
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,003

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boustany Amanda P $749,000 --
Boustany Amanda P $749,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boustany Amanda P $599,920
Closed Boustany Amanda P $599,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Sold $749,900 0.0% $405 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $749,900 -- $405 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,515 $656,600 $372,600 $284,000
2024 $9,680 $527,500 $251,100 $276,400
2023 $9,680 $527,500 $251,100 $276,400
2022 $9,390 $527,500 $251,100 $276,400
2021 $10,057 $409,500 $202,700 $206,800
2020 $10,057 $409,500 $202,700 $206,800
2019 $10,057 $409,500 $202,700 $206,800
2018 $11,400 $356,700 $175,500 $181,200
2017 $11,400 $356,700 $175,500 $181,200
2016 $11,400 $356,700 $175,500 $181,200
2015 $10,668 $322,300 $163,800 $158,500
2014 $10,878 $322,300 $163,800 $158,500
2013 $10,878 $322,300 $163,800 $158,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1389536

State-Wide MLS

APN: PROV-930169-000000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.