95 Cedar St Haverhill, MA 01830
Lower Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Cedar St, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $465,601, approximately $172 per square foot. 95 Cedar St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Pentucket Lake Elementary School, John G. Whittier Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Dunn Robert and Dunn Deborah J
Bought by
Amaro Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,500
Outstanding Balance
$5,324
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Deborah and Dunn Robert E
Bought by
Dunn Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Cedar St Nt and Flaherty
Bought by
Dunn Robert and Johnson Deborah J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Ross Nicholas and Ross Fannie
Bought by
Cedar St Nt and Flaherty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1989
Sold by
Jpn Rt
Bought by
Burns & Rizzari Nom Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|