95 Cheese Spring Rd Wilton, CT 06897
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,121,416
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,620
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Cheese Spring Rd, Wilton, CT 06897 and is currently estimated at $1,006,854, approximately $384 per square foot. 95 Cheese Spring Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Miller-Driscoll School, Cider Mill School, and Middlebrook School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Weston-French William
Bought by
Kishida Makiko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,625
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
French Janie C
Bought by
French William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$938,250
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kishida Makiko | $650,000 | None Available | |
| Kishida Makiko | $650,000 | None Available | |
| French William W | $250,000 | -- | |
| French William W | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kishida Makiko | $585,000 | |
| Closed | Kishida Makiko | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | French William W | $938,250 | |
| Previous Owner | French William W | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,995 | $491,400 | $362,810 | $128,590 |
| 2024 | $12,666 | $529,060 | $362,810 | $166,250 |
| 2023 | $15,532 | $530,810 | $385,140 | $145,670 |
| 2022 | $14,985 | $530,810 | $385,140 | $145,670 |
| 2021 | $14,794 | $530,810 | $385,140 | $145,670 |
| 2020 | $14,576 | $530,810 | $385,140 | $145,670 |
| 2019 | $19,973 | $530,810 | $385,140 | $145,670 |
| 2018 | $15,930 | $565,110 | $400,400 | $164,710 |
| 2017 | $13,288 | $478,490 | $313,780 | $164,710 |
| 2016 | $13,082 | $478,490 | $313,780 | $164,710 |
| 2015 | $12,838 | $478,490 | $313,780 | $164,710 |
| 2014 | $12,685 | $478,490 | $313,780 | $164,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map