95 Chipmunk Ln Dadeville, AL 36853
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $1,166,000
Studio
--
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$779/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Chipmunk Ln, Dadeville, AL 36853 and is currently estimated at $725,386, approximately $779 per square foot. 95 Chipmunk Ln is a home with nearby schools including Dadeville Elementary School and Dadeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Sorrell Thomas M and Sorrell Martha L
Bought by
Yantis Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yantis Andrew C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953 | $31,760 | $20,900 | $10,860 |
| 2024 | $943 | $31,440 | $20,900 | $10,540 |
| 2023 | $943 | $62,840 | $41,800 | $21,040 |
| 2022 | $955 | $63,608 | $41,800 | $21,808 |
| 2021 | $936 | $62,420 | $41,800 | $20,620 |
| 2020 | $936 | $312,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $936 | $312,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $310,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $932 | $310,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $913 | $304,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $878 | $292,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $878 | $292,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $292,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map