95 Choate Ln London, AR 72847
Estimated Value: $219,407 - $267,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Choate Ln, London, AR 72847 and is currently estimated at $242,352, approximately $151 per square foot. 95 Choate Ln is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
Choate Don P and Choate Wanda J
Bought by
Choate Don P and Choate Wanda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choate Don P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $34,030 | $2,680 | $31,350 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $34,030 | $2,680 | $31,350 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $34,030 | $2,680 | $31,350 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $34,030 | $2,680 | $31,350 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $34,030 | $2,680 | $31,350 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $29,540 | $3,100 | $26,440 |
| 2019 | $1,043 | $29,540 | $3,100 | $26,440 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $29,540 | $3,100 | $26,440 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $29,540 | $3,100 | $26,440 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $28,980 | $3,100 | $25,880 |
| 2015 | $975 | $27,600 | $3,100 | $24,500 |
| 2014 | $886 | $27,600 | $3,100 | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map