95 Columbus Ave Lawrence, MA 01841
Tower Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,672 - $512,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Columbus Ave, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $457,668, approximately $447 per square foot. 95 Columbus Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Alexander B. Bruce School, School For Exceptional Studies, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Lafontaine Phyllis
Bought by
Bunting Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunting Rosemary | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,078 | $349,800 | $119,100 | $230,700 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $318,600 | $115,100 | $203,500 |
| 2023 | $2,881 | $283,600 | $100,800 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $238,400 | $93,600 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $216,100 | $93,600 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,508 | $201,800 | $79,300 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $179,400 | $68,700 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $157,900 | $65,700 | $92,200 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $141,300 | $63,400 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $127,600 | $45,000 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $127,600 | $45,000 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map