95 Concord Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $826,632 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Concord Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $871,408, approximately $510 per square foot. 95 Concord Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Fulton Avenue Elementary - School 8, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Harris Mark and Harris Ellyn
Bought by
Peskin Seth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,600
Outstanding Balance
$430,830
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peskin Seth | $574,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peskin Seth | $516,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |