NOT LISTED FOR SALE

95 Croft Ln Smithtown, NY 11787

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 95 Croft Ln, Smithtown, NY 11787. 95 Croft Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hauppauge Middle School and Hauppauge High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $14,432 $7,750 $1,000 $6,750
2023 $14,432 $7,750 $1,000 $6,750
2022 $14,155 $7,650 $1,000 $6,650
2021 $14,155 $7,650 $1,000 $6,650
2020 $15,301 $7,650 $1,000 $6,650
2019 $15,301 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $8,450 $1,000 $7,450
2017 $14,305 $8,450 $1,000 $7,450
2016 $14,220 $8,450 $1,000 $7,450
2015 -- $8,450 $1,000 $7,450
2014 -- $9,187 $1,000 $8,187
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.