Estimated Value: $703,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Dancing Lights Ln, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $790,191, approximately $385 per square foot. 95 Dancing Lights Ln is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Timbered Ridge Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Lent James and Lent Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,582
Outstanding Balance
$273,880
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$516,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Coeur D Alene Development Co
Bought by
Timbered Ridge Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lent James | -- | North Idaho Title Co Sandpoi | |
| Timbered Ridge Homes Llc | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lent James | $328,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $612,606 | $231,395 | $381,211 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $660,703 | $279,492 | $381,211 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $712,559 | $267,704 | $444,855 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $772,159 | $203,586 | $568,573 |
| 2021 | $2,911 | $505,408 | $99,630 | $405,778 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $422,210 | $89,326 | $332,884 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $423,346 | $89,326 | $334,020 |
| 2018 | $22 | $355,684 | $55,020 | $300,664 |
| 2017 | $22 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $23 | $2,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map