95 Downey Dr Unit 97 Oswego, NY 13126
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $267,310
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Downey Dr Unit 97, Oswego, NY 13126 and is currently estimated at $227,828, approximately $92 per square foot. 95 Downey Dr Unit 97 is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Charles E. Riley Elementary School, Oswego Middle School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Ross Timothy
Bought by
Lucien Stanley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,650
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$75,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1993
Sold by
Ferlito Daniel M and Ferlito Christine M
Bought by
Ross Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucien Stanley | $170,000 | Vanguard Research & Ttl Svcs | |
| Ross Timothy | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucien Stanley | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $139,000 | $17,200 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $139,000 | $17,200 | $121,800 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $139,000 | $17,200 | $121,800 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $139,000 | $17,200 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | $124,000 | $17,200 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $124,000 | $17,200 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $124,000 | $17,200 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $4,123 | $124,000 | $17,200 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $124,000 | $17,200 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $124,000 | $17,200 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $17,200 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,000 | $17,200 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map