95 E 100 N Meadow, UT 84644
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 95 E 100 N, Meadow, UT 84644 and is currently estimated at $315,500. 95 E 100 N is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
Cowley Tony G
Bought by
Cowley Mark E and Tony G Cowley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
The Revocable Trust Of Wilma G Cowley Da
Bought by
Buckley John W and The Calico 1 Trust Dated January 24 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Cowley Wilam and Cowley Wilma G
Bought by
Cowley Wilma G and The Revocable Trust Of Wilma G Cowley Da
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowley Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Buckley John W | -- | -- | |
| Cowley Wilma G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $191,928 | $52,400 | $139,528 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $184,249 | $40,511 | $143,738 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $184,249 | $40,511 | $143,738 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $131,142 | $33,206 | $97,936 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $120,446 | $39,600 | $80,846 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $106,349 | $33,000 | $73,349 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $95,199 | $30,000 | $65,199 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $94,554 | $30,000 | $64,554 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $94,554 | $30,000 | $64,554 |
| 2016 | $955 | $86,293 | $30,000 | $56,293 |
| 2015 | $956 | $86,293 | $30,000 | $56,293 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,293 | $30,000 | $56,293 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,293 | $30,000 | $56,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map