NOT LISTED FOR SALE

95 E 205th St S Ely, NV 89301

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,292 Sq Ft
2 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 95 E 205th St S, Ely, NV 89301. 95 E 205th St S is a home located in White Pine County with nearby schools including David E. Norman Elementary School, White Pine Middle School, and White Pine High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,892 $67,850 $7,519 $60,331
2024 $1,892 $58,877 $7,321 $51,556
2023 $1,892 $53,211 $6,210 $47,001
2022 $1,786 $48,413 $6,210 $42,203
2021 $1,656 $44,267 $6,210 $38,057
2020 $1,728 $46,227 $6,210 $40,017
2019 $1,685 $45,049 $6,321 $38,728
2018 $1,646 $43,999 $6,321 $37,678
2017 $1,628 $44,492 $6,321 $38,171
2016 $1,713 $47,000 $8,625 $38,375
2015 $1,834 $49,397 $8,626 $40,771
2014 $1,834 $49,810 $9,242 $40,568
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.