95 E Cliff House Dr Camp Verde, AZ 86322
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $954,000
Studio
29
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 E Cliff House Dr, Camp Verde, AZ 86322 and is currently estimated at $718,000, approximately $293 per square foot. 95 E Cliff House Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Camp Verde Elementary School, Camp Verde Middle School, and Camp Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Blue Gregory Alan
Bought by
Blue Gregory Alan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Lambrecht Raymond L and Lambrecht Bonnie A
Bought by
Blue Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Markwell Kenneth R and Markwell Hazel E
Bought by
Lambrecht Raymond L and Lambrecht Bonnie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Gregory Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Blue Gregory Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Blue Greg | $100,000 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Blue Greg | $100,000 | Yavapai Title Agency | |
| Lambrecht Raymond L | $19,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co | |
| Lambrecht Raymond L | $19,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,413 | $51,214 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,325 | $52,234 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,298 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $66,245 | $7,284 | $58,961 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $49,885 | $5,089 | $44,796 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $47,969 | $5,249 | $42,720 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map