Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Herring
Xcellence
(850) 210-3325
105 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,467 - $213,000
Beautiful move in ready home with an open floor plan, kitchen with bar, indoor laundry room, small room off of the kitchen and master bedroom, that is currently used for nursery, but could be used for an office/study. This home has been well maintained, has a privacy fenced back yard, and much more. The seller will have new roof installed with a full price offer.
Last Buyer's Agent
REBECCA WARREN
BOWNE' REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Kristy | $140,000 | Lowe Title Services | |
| Stephens Kristy | $140,000 | Lowe Title Services | |
| Stephens Kristy | $140,000 | Lowe Title Services | |
| Kearse Clinton Harrell | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Sardinas Otoniel M | $124,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| White Donna M | $135,000 | North State Title Svcs Inc | |
| Linton Gary | $25,000 | North State Title Svcs Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stephens Kristy | $137,464 | |
| Closed | Stephens Kristy | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Kearse Clinton Harrell | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sardinas Otoniel M | $122,815 | |
| Previous Owner | White Donna M | $130,935 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2020 08/14/20 | Sold | $140,000 | +3.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2020 06/29/20 | For Sale | $134,900 | +92.7% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2014 03/28/14 | Sold | $70,000 | -20.2% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/24/2014 03/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | For Sale | $87,740 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,531 | $119,248 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $115,887 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $112,512 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $109,235 | $6,000 | $103,235 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $106,304 | $4,000 | $102,304 |
| 2020 | $792 | $75,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $794 | $73,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $789 | $72,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $789 | $70,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $69,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $825 | $68,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $63,821 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Herring
Xcellence
(850) 210-3325
105 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
REBECCA WARREN
BOWNE' REALTY
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 320636
APN: 00-00-034-012-09597-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.