95 E Overbrook Rd Shavertown, PA 18708
Estimated Value: $172,452 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 E Overbrook Rd, Shavertown, PA 18708 and is currently estimated at $194,363, approximately $157 per square foot. 95 E Overbrook Rd is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Dallas Senior High School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Real Estate Magnate Iv Llc
Bought by
Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Garris Clifford
Bought by
Real Estate Magnate Iv Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
Sold by
Garris Clifford L and Garris Hazel L
Bought by
Garris Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Bought by
Garris Clifford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Transportation | -- | Pennsylvania Department Of Tra | |
| Real Estate Magnate Iv Llc | $46,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garris Clifford | -- | None Available | |
| Garris Clifford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,844 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2025 | $2,742 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2023 | $2,568 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $2,403 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $115,200 | $20,000 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map