Estimated Value: $159,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 E Perry County Rd, Perry, AR 72125 and is currently estimated at $225,530, approximately $80 per square foot. 95 E Perry County Rd is a home located in Conway County with nearby schools including Morrilton Primary School, Morrilton Elementary School, and Morrilton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Halbrook Jennifer Ellen and Halbrook Shawn
Bought by
Carlon Ancel R and Carlon Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,094
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$160,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
Bought by
Masters Charles H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlon Ancel R | $84,000 | Benchmark Title Llc | |
| Masters Charles H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlon Ancel R | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $40,070 | $4,550 | $35,520 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $40,070 | $4,550 | $35,520 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $40,070 | $4,550 | $35,520 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $40,070 | $4,550 | $35,520 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $26,790 | $3,900 | $22,890 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $26,790 | $3,900 | $22,890 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $21,320 | $3,900 | $17,420 |
| 2018 | $308 | $21,320 | $3,900 | $17,420 |
| 2017 | $308 | $21,320 | $3,900 | $17,420 |
| 2016 | $299 | $13,410 | $1,776 | $11,634 |
| 2015 | $247 | $13,410 | $1,776 | $11,634 |
| 2014 | $247 | $13,410 | $1,776 | $11,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map