95 Eagles Bluff Dr Winfield, MO 63389
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Eagles Bluff Dr, Winfield, MO 63389 and is currently estimated at $251,783, approximately $215 per square foot. 95 Eagles Bluff Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Winfield Primary School, Winfield Intermediate School, and Winfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Presley Douglas H
Bought by
Brayn Trisha Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,954
Outstanding Balance
$75,682
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$176,101
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brayn Trisha Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brayn Trisha Lynn | $123,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $28,380 | $3,800 | $24,580 |
| 2024 | $1,575 | $26,002 | $2,850 | $23,152 |
| 2023 | $1,579 | $26,002 | $2,850 | $23,152 |
| 2022 | $1,499 | $24,846 | $2,850 | $21,996 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $130,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $113,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $113,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,319 | $21,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $21,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $19,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $19,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $19,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,956 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map