Estimated Value: $459,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Fair Dr, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $490,434, approximately $421 per square foot. 95 Fair Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School and Somerset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Obrien Kevin and Obrien Sheila
Bought by
Obrien Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,889
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$363,545
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Sheila | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Sheila | -- | -- | |
| Obrien Sheila | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Sheila | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Obrien Sheila | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,413 | $407,000 | $180,100 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $5,090 | $398,000 | $180,100 | $217,900 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $351,600 | $156,400 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $309,800 | $135,000 | $174,800 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $282,500 | $122,000 | $160,500 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $272,600 | $122,000 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $257,600 | $122,000 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $4,145 | $244,400 | $118,000 | $126,400 |
| 2017 | $4,046 | $232,500 | $112,500 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $232,500 | $112,500 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $218,200 | $107,400 | $110,800 |
| 2014 | $5,262 | $217,900 | $104,400 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map