95 Foliage Ln Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $312,691 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Foliage Ln, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $326,673, approximately $196 per square foot. 95 Foliage Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2018
Sold by
Frechette Marc
Bought by
Carrillo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Frechette Marc Joseph
Bought by
Marc Joseph Frechette and Marc M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Voelker Darcey J and Voelker Kenneth John
Bought by
Frechette Marc Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Conner Rowena R
Bought by
Yee Darcey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1987
Sold by
Lemon Lemon and Lemon Paul A
Bought by
Conner Conner and Conner Rowena R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1987
Sold by
Lemon Lemon and Lemon Paul A
Bought by
Lemon Lemon and Lemon Paul A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Trust | -- | -- | |
| Marc Joseph Frechette | -- | -- | |
| Frechette Marc Joseph | $134,100 | Home Site Title Agency Inc | |
| Yee Darcey J | $145,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Conner Conner | $98,000 | -- | |
| Lemon Lemon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yee Darcey J | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,522 | $88,180 | $26,250 | $61,930 |
| 2024 | $3,531 | $88,180 | $26,250 | $61,930 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $69,503 | $16,520 | $52,983 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $69,503 | $16,520 | $52,983 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $69,503 | $16,520 | $52,983 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $58,902 | $14,000 | $44,902 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $58,902 | $14,000 | $44,902 |
| 2018 | $2,495 | $58,902 | $14,000 | $44,902 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $48,790 | $11,771 | $37,020 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $48,790 | $11,771 | $37,020 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $48,790 | $11,771 | $37,020 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $46,910 | $11,320 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | $2,434 | $58,030 | $14,000 | $44,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map