95 Front St Unit 97 Paterson, NJ 07522
Totowa Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,439 - $660,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,653
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Front St Unit 97, Paterson, NJ 07522 and is currently estimated at $570,860, approximately $345 per square foot. 95 Front St Unit 97 is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson Public School Two.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Wise Felechia and Wise Joe E
Bought by
Wise Felechia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Bought by
Wise Felechia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Felechia | -- | 2020 Title | |
| Wise Felechia | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wise Felechia | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,446 | $185,400 | $58,600 | $126,800 |
| 2024 | $9,090 | $185,400 | $58,600 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $8,606 | $185,400 | $58,600 | $126,800 |
| 2021 | $8,299 | $185,400 | $58,600 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $7,740 | $185,400 | $58,600 | $126,800 |
| 2019 | $7,404 | $179,100 | $55,300 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $7,765 | $179,500 | $54,900 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $7,413 | $178,200 | $54,600 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $8,166 | $188,200 | $57,500 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $7,731 | $188,200 | $57,500 | $130,700 |
| 2014 | $7,697 | $265,400 | $157,200 | $108,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map