Estimated Value: $721,000 - $857,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Garibaldi Ave, Lodi, NJ 07644 and is currently estimated at $785,064, approximately $363 per square foot. 95 Garibaldi Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Lodi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Doran Holding Corp
Bought by
Ortiz Marien
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,351
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$657,713
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Marien | $366,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Marien | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,905 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $12,613 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $12,566 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $12,566 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $12,724 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2020 | $12,647 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $12,474 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2018 | $12,497 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2017 | $12,482 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2016 | $12,482 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2015 | $12,332 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
| 2014 | $12,293 | $385,000 | $156,900 | $228,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map