95 Grove St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $211,264 - $275,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Grove St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $240,066, approximately $253 per square foot. 95 Grove St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
Sold by
Laregina Ellen
Bought by
Richter Sherry and Richter Sherry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,873
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Richter Sherry
Bought by
Richter Sherry and Laregina Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Moore Terrence J and Moore Lynne E
Bought by
Richter Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Robertson Billy F and Robertson Kim S
Bought by
Moore Terrence J and Moore Lynne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Marchand Shirley
Bought by
Robertson Billy F and Robertson Kim S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,650
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1991
Bought by
Richter Sherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1977
Bought by
Richter Sherry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richter Sherry | -- | Waterside Title Co | |
| Richter Sherry | -- | Attorney | |
| Richter Sherry | $167,000 | Associated Land Title Group | |
| Moore Terrence J | $60,000 | -- | |
| Robertson Billy F | $51,000 | -- | |
| Richter Sherry | $51,000 | -- | |
| Richter Sherry | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richter Sherry | $94,000 | |
| Closed | Richter Sherry | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Terrence J | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Billy F | $44,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $563 | $78,907 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $563 | $76,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $474 | $74,668 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $474 | $62,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $466 | $60,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $132,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $486 | $57,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $109,901 | $29,808 | $80,093 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $96,075 | $22,080 | $73,995 |
| 2017 | $1,507 | $86,163 | $16,560 | $69,603 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $71,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $62,207 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $533 | $52,308 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map