95 Harvard St Pembroke, MA 02359
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Harvard St, Pembroke, MA 02359 and is currently estimated at $507,094, approximately $527 per square foot. 95 Harvard St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Pembroke High School and Bay Farm Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Crowley Shirley M and Crowley Kevin M
Bought by
Crowley Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2003
Sold by
Frustaci Shirley M and Crowley Shirley M
Bought by
Crowley Shirley M and Crowley Kevin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley Shirley M | -- | -- | |
| Crowley Shirley M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crowley Shirley M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,159 | $429,200 | $265,200 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $5,024 | $417,600 | $250,900 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $404,500 | $250,900 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $4,811 | $340,000 | $205,300 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $319,500 | $195,800 | $123,700 |
| 2020 | $4,503 | $310,800 | $187,100 | $123,700 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $302,200 | $182,300 | $119,900 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $271,700 | $165,600 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $262,700 | $156,600 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $3,873 | $253,800 | $147,700 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $235,500 | $134,100 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map