95 Jacquelyn Ln Crested Butte, CO 81224
Estimated Value: $1,570,000 - $2,198,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$921/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Jacquelyn Ln, Crested Butte, CO 81224 and is currently estimated at $1,959,717, approximately $920 per square foot. 95 Jacquelyn Ln is a home located in Gunnison County with nearby schools including Gunnison Elementary School, Crested Butte Community School, and Gunnison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Welch Nancy Noreen
Bought by
Fentiman Gary James and Fentiman Kathy Marion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Chaffee Charles B
Bought by
Welch Nancy Noreen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fentiman Gary James | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Welch Nancy Noreen | $95,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,127 | $130,000 | $30,130 | $99,870 |
| 2024 | $8,127 | $117,720 | $39,420 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $6,907 | $114,040 | $38,190 | $75,850 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $76,750 | $16,360 | $60,390 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $78,960 | $16,830 | $62,130 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $71,430 | $15,520 | $55,910 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $71,430 | $15,520 | $55,910 |
| 2018 | $3,723 | $63,470 | $14,840 | $48,630 |
| 2017 | $3,760 | $63,470 | $14,840 | $48,630 |
| 2016 | $3,477 | $62,490 | $12,340 | $50,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map