95 James Rd Cornville, ME 04976
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 95 James Rd, Cornville, ME 04976 and is currently estimated at $287,461. 95 James Rd is a home with nearby schools including Dimensions Academy and Spurwink School - Cornville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2024
Sold by
Coro Kevin
Bought by
Howard Shawn P and Howard Theresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Howard Shawn P
Bought by
Howard Shawn P and Howard Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Undefined Multiple Amounts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Voter Jason A and Voter Stephanie L
Bought by
Howard Shawn P and Howard Theresa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Shawn P | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Shawn P | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Shawn P | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Shawn P | -- | -- | |
| Howard Shawn P | -- | -- | |
| Howard Shawn P | -- | -- | |
| Howard Shawn P | -- | -- | |
| Howard Shawn P | -- | -- | |
| Howard Shawn P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Shawn P | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Shawn P | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,891 | $272,760 | $40,900 | $231,860 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $265,640 | $40,520 | $225,120 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $165,230 | $33,230 | $132,000 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $163,620 | $33,850 | $129,770 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $160,370 | $34,060 | $126,310 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $161,280 | $34,970 | $126,310 |
| 2019 | $252 | $15,580 | $15,580 | $0 |
| 2018 | $243 | $16,170 | $16,170 | $0 |
| 2017 | $238 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $245 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2013 | $240 | $14,100 | $14,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map