95 Jupiter Point Rd Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $565,140
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Jupiter Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $498,785, approximately $399 per square foot. 95 Jupiter Point Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Catherine Kolnaski STEAM Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Longino Matthew G
Bought by
Longino Matthew G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Longino Properties Llc
Bought by
Longino Matthew G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Longino Matthew and Smith Maureen
Bought by
Longino Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,900
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Mckenna Deborah
Bought by
Smith Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
First Natl Bk Assoc
Bought by
Mckenna Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,937
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longino Matthew G | -- | None Available | |
| Longino Matthew G | -- | None Available | |
| Longino Matthew | $220,000 | -- | |
| Smith Maureen | $210,000 | -- | |
| Mckenna Deborah | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Deborah | $175,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Deborah | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Deborah | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Deborah | $97,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,178 | $248,290 | $167,489 | $80,801 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $248,290 | $167,489 | $80,801 |
| 2023 | $6,406 | $248,290 | $132,860 | $115,430 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $248,290 | $132,860 | $115,430 |
| 2021 | $6,685 | $220,780 | $147,630 | $73,150 |
| 2020 | $5,624 | $191,240 | $147,630 | $43,610 |
| 2019 | $5,445 | $191,240 | $147,630 | $43,610 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $191,240 | $147,630 | $43,610 |
| 2017 | $5,517 | $191,240 | $147,630 | $43,610 |
| 2016 | $3,478 | $128,030 | $72,800 | $55,230 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $128,030 | $72,800 | $55,230 |
| 2014 | $3,195 | $128,030 | $72,800 | $55,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map