95 Kellogg St Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $600,488 - $646,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Kellogg St, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $628,622, approximately $301 per square foot. 95 Kellogg St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,176 | $282,630 | $83,020 | $199,610 |
| 2024 | $7,885 | $282,630 | $83,020 | $199,610 |
| 2023 | $7,591 | $282,630 | $83,020 | $199,610 |
| 2022 | $7,314 | $282,630 | $83,020 | $199,610 |
| 2021 | $7,007 | $232,780 | $92,250 | $140,530 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $227,620 | $92,250 | $135,370 |
| 2019 | $6,633 | $227,620 | $92,250 | $135,370 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $227,620 | $92,250 | $135,370 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $227,620 | $92,250 | $135,370 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | $225,170 | $105,730 | $119,440 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $225,170 | $105,730 | $119,440 |
| 2014 | $5,787 | $225,170 | $105,730 | $119,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map