Estimated Value: $479,000 - $527,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,055
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Kelsney Ridge Dr, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $501,669, approximately $123 per square foot. 95 Kelsney Ridge Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2019
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Singletary Jerry L and Singletary Ruqayyah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,445
Outstanding Balance
$293,150
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$208,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singletary Jerry L | $335,445 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singletary Jerry L | $335,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,019 | $340,200 | $40,000 | $300,200 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $340,200 | $40,000 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $2,032 | $340,200 | $40,000 | $300,200 |
| 2022 | $1,944 | $340,200 | $40,000 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $340,200 | $40,000 | $300,200 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $340,800 | $40,000 | $300,800 |
| 2019 | $222 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map