95 King Ave Hudson Falls, NY 12839
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 King Ave, Hudson Falls, NY 12839 and is currently estimated at $278,711, approximately $206 per square foot. 95 King Ave is a home with nearby schools including Margaret Murphy Kindergarten Center, Hudson Falls Intermediate School, and Hudson Falls Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Russo Mark
Bought by
Matriccino Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$142,721
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
John P Davidson Trustee
Bought by
Russo Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Village Of Hudson Falls
Bought by
Eggleston William J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matriccino Matthew | $175,000 | Mary-Ellen Stockwell | |
| Russo Mark | $26,000 | Kara Lais | |
| Eggleston William J | $750 | Dennis Phillips |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matriccino Matthew | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,010 | $288,300 | $29,900 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $237,100 | $29,900 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $5,565 | $208,000 | $29,900 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $5,302 | $196,200 | $29,900 | $166,300 |
| 2021 | $5,223 | $176,800 | $29,900 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $176,800 | $29,900 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $5,062 | $175,000 | $29,900 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $170,900 | $29,900 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $160,000 | $29,900 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $34 | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $750 | $750 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $750 | $750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map