95 Konner Ave Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Estimated Value: $750,078 - $855,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,562
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Konner Ave, Pine Brook, NJ 07058 and is currently estimated at $807,520, approximately $315 per square foot. 95 Konner Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Montville Township High School and Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Elkayam Eyal and Elkayam Leor
Bought by
Burdick David H and Burdick Kyra C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,093
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$790,427
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdick David H | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burdick David H | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,674 | $476,300 | $227,000 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $11,931 | $476,300 | $227,000 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $11,931 | $458,000 | $227,000 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $11,565 | $458,000 | $227,000 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $11,565 | $458,000 | $227,000 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $11,322 | $458,000 | $227,000 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $11,125 | $458,000 | $227,000 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $11,019 | $458,000 | $227,000 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $10,740 | $458,000 | $227,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $10,511 | $458,000 | $227,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $10,342 | $458,000 | $227,000 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $10,195 | $431,400 | $227,000 | $204,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map