95 Lakeside Estate Corbin, KY 40701
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $273,556
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Lakeside Estate, Corbin, KY 40701 and is currently estimated at $253,389, approximately $143 per square foot. 95 Lakeside Estate is a home located in Laurel County with nearby schools including Heart To Heart Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Mcdermott Josh and Mcdermott Catrina
Bought by
Tyree Joise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Outstanding Balance
$188,368
Interest Rate
3.12%
Estimated Equity
$65,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyree Joise | $216,000 | Kentucky Mtn Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyree Joise | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |