95 Main St Jefferson, SD 57038
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Main St, Jefferson, SD 57038 and is currently estimated at $139,958, approximately $182 per square foot. 95 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Elk Point-Jefferson Elementary School, Elk Point-Jefferson Middle School, and Elk Point-Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Housing And Urban Development
Bought by
Roemmich Clifford A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,870
Outstanding Balance
$42,301
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$97,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Mann Michael J and Mann Angela B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Midfirst Bank State Savings Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Mann Michael J and Mann Angela B
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roemmich Clifford A | -- | None Available | |
| Mann Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $77,383 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roemmich Clifford A | $68,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $112,808 | $20,501 | $92,307 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $112,808 | $20,501 | $92,307 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $101,000 | $17,085 | $83,915 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $91,818 | $15,532 | $76,286 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $79,842 | $13,506 | $66,336 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $76,683 | $13,506 | $63,177 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $75,461 | $13,506 | $61,955 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $71,868 | $12,863 | $59,005 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $71,868 | $0 | $71,868 |
| 2016 | $1,418 | $71,868 | $0 | $71,868 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $71,868 | $0 | $71,868 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $71,868 | $0 | $71,868 |
| 2013 | $1,419 | $71,868 | $0 | $71,868 |
| 2012 | $1,419 | $70,030 | $11,025 | $59,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map