95 Marcy Ln Newcomb, NY 12852
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Marcy Ln, Newcomb, NY 12852 and is currently estimated at $238,704, approximately $149 per square foot. 95 Marcy Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Newcomb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Tisi Michael
Bought by
Paul Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,693
Outstanding Balance
$92,036
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Duggan Edward and Duggan Donna
Bought by
Tisi Michael A and Tisi Mary A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Suzanne | $140,000 | -- | |
| Tisi Michael A | $92,000 | Susan Johnson |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Suzanne | $135,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $217,400 | $27,400 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $7,047 | $184,900 | $25,600 | $159,300 |
| 2023 | $6,654 | $184,900 | $25,600 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $6,030 | $184,900 | $25,600 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $5,789 | $153,600 | $25,600 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $153,600 | $25,600 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $153,600 | $25,600 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $132,300 | $29,600 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $132,300 | $29,600 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $132,300 | $29,600 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $134,100 | $27,800 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,100 | $27,800 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map