95 Massasoit Trail Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $779,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Massasoit Trail, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $715,534, approximately $688 per square foot. 95 Massasoit Trail is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Doolittle Maryann C
Bought by
Clark William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Stromberg Barbara and Walther Dolores J
Bought by
Doolittle Maryann C and Clark William R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,620
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Walther Dolores J
Bought by
Stromberg Barbara and Walther Dolores J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark William R | -- | -- | |
| Doolittle Maryann C | $351,800 | -- | |
| Stromberg Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doolittle Maryann C | $316,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $621,200 | $302,000 | $319,200 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $604,600 | $293,200 | $311,400 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $545,900 | $271,500 | $274,400 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $448,200 | $242,400 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $412,200 | $220,300 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $3,307 | $379,300 | $224,900 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $350,600 | $198,500 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $342,400 | $192,700 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $306,500 | $181,400 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $298,600 | $181,400 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $2,081 | $293,100 | $177,800 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map